7/03/2005

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us hmmm not much to talk about lately ^^;; and it's been a while since my last update but here goes

I FINALLY finished my summer work though I haven't recieved my payment >.< they told me I will on july 11 along with some crappy party. well I guess I gotta go. Well yesterday was hang out day ^^, I went with my usual friends and had a good time. It was a weird afternoon too since a long of weird things happend but meh not so weird if u think about it. Well my mission yesterday was:

1. give my character to twiggie boy for his fanfic
2. have fun (duh?!)
3. find a stupid verizon shop to buy some prepaid minutes for my celly which btw they didn't have *stabs them with a fork*
4. watch the movie and hope it was a good one (war of the worlds btw) and well it had a good start but then the dude the destroyed a frickin big ass with a grenade (wtf) and the rest died bcz of some weird bacteria o.o;; oh and dun forget the crappy philosophy at the end... that totally ruined it... so corny ^^;
5. more importantly, to bother ryo, to poke him, try to make his ears tweak like inu (wtf?!! yeah ^^;;) and to kick his ass in time out which I did XD (yay *parties*) though I think what he said to me was true, he wasn't concentrated but anyway, I won! w00t!

well ryo invited me again this saturday since it's namir's birthday but I dunno If I should go, I mean I wanna go, it can be fun and all that but something tells me I shouldn't and well... I just don't know, plus I would have problem with transportation. *sighs* I wonder...

o well, what can I do ne? ^^

current wallpaper: Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

curently hearing: shiki no uta by MINMI

Posted by yuriko at 6:25 PM








~Small Bio~


Name: Keyla

Nick: Yuriko/Keira

Age: 16

Birthday: May 29

E-mail:
Keirachan@gmail.com

Likes: Anime, cooking, reading manga, webdesigning

Dislikes: Broccoli, art stealers, girly girls, teachers?

Fav animes and mangas:
Naruto, AIR, Mai-Hime, Fullmetal Alchemist, Inuyasha, Bleach, Tsubasa Chronicle and many more

~My Friends~

~Yoko-chan~
~Sori-chan~ (twinnie)
~Alpha-chan~
~Hassan~

~Stuff~



~Fav Sites~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

My LJ

National Anime

Defied Dreams

Ear Tweak

BleachPortal

Naruto Fan

~Naruto and Bleach Fan Clubs~


Hitsu Fanclub

Itachi Fan Club

IchixRukia Fanclub

Kakashi Fanclub

Obito Fan Club

Naruto Fan Club

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Fanlistings~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Mr.Spam~




~Visitors? WTF LOL~~