4/16/2005

Image hosted by Photobucket.comAnother weekend :D, I feel so great and relaxed! I got my $400 dollars from school *dances* and got my psp today ^^. It's so cool, now I can play, watch dvds and hear mp3s at the same time XD

Last week was hella busy, had a lot of tests and hws so I wasn't able to log on the internet too much. I think I did good on my tests, they were kinda easy and the electronics class one was aswell. Yesterday I watched the ending of GS, it was so frickin good, that bitch flay finally died XD though I felt a lil sorry for her ^^;.
Today, I went to the mall and spent all day in it, got a headache from one of those addy products guys with a mic <.< but other than that, it was a great day at the mall ^^. Tomorrow my dad told me that I had to have some quality time with him so I think tomorrow will be boring, I hope not <.< lol that's if he comes to pick me up.

oh well.

new sigs:
tried something new o.o
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

anotehr version (boy this sucks)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

hotxorz kurogane *drools*
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
......

my dad just called, I was such in a good mood before he called me, now he made me feel angryish >.< WAY TO GO! DAD!! <.<

current mood: Image hosted by Photobucket.com
random tought: I want to eat n00bs!! o.o
currently hearing: Kimi ga sora datta by Misato Aki

Posted by yuriko at 6:40 PM








4/12/2005

Image hosted by Photobucket.comLately been feeling awesome and very hyper ^___^= dunno why but it feels so great. I didn't do anything special on the weekend except for doing housecleaning <.< but thank god I'm over with that since I'll have this weekend free to hang out. Anyway, so far this week is going good, no school tensions whatsover. I have a few tests this week but nothing out of the ordinary, I already took one and it was hella easy ^^, tomorrow's is the spanish one and the day after tomorrow is my english one. lol, so not much of a easy week ^^;;

Another thing I've been wondering is why everyone keeps pulling on my cheeks X___X= they're starting to look all red from all the pulling <.< and now my best friend is doing it too.

Just a few reminders: gotta remind my dad about buying me a electric guitar for my birthday XD
tomorrow: spanish test and history class project reunion
thursday: english test and electronics class project
friday: stand by

few sigs:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

can't see transparency? then your browser sucks
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

one animated gif:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

currently hearing: both d-tecnolife by UVERworld and houki hoshi by YunnaYounha
random thought: BLEACH IS SO FRiCKIN' COOLXORZ!!!
current mood: obessesed plus Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Posted by yuriko at 4:02 PM








~Small Bio~


Name: Keyla

Nick: Yuriko/Keira

Age: 16

Birthday: May 29

E-mail:
Keirachan@gmail.com

Likes: Anime, cooking, reading manga, webdesigning

Dislikes: Broccoli, art stealers, girly girls, teachers?

Fav animes and mangas:
Naruto, AIR, Mai-Hime, Fullmetal Alchemist, Inuyasha, Bleach, Tsubasa Chronicle and many more

~My Friends~

~Yoko-chan~
~Sori-chan~ (twinnie)
~Alpha-chan~
~Hassan~

~Stuff~



~Fav Sites~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

My LJ

National Anime

Defied Dreams

Ear Tweak

BleachPortal

Naruto Fan

~Naruto and Bleach Fan Clubs~


Hitsu Fanclub

Itachi Fan Club

IchixRukia Fanclub

Kakashi Fanclub

Obito Fan Club

Naruto Fan Club

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Fanlistings~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Mr.Spam~




~Visitors? WTF LOL~~