5/02/2005

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Another week, geez same old damn routine lol but anyway, nothing new to rant about except for this damn headache I have right now that's driving me nuts ;_____;=.... Well tomorrow I plan to take my guitar again to school to practice more since I dun have math class. Plus I have like a... pre-SAT-like test to see in which areas I'm good and which ones I have to improve so I think it's an excellent idea from part of the school to give us that kind of test. ^^ As for today, we finished watching "Grave of teh Fireflies" (movie given by ourhistory teacher and we're gonna start another one tomorrow (damn you hitler >.>;;;) oh well, atleast the teacher awesome enough to give the class via movies also ^^.

can't wait 'til tomorrow is over for our semi finals vacation ^^;;;


oh and I took one of my nee-chan recent internet quiz thingies and I got:






You Are Chocolat Orange Pocky





Your attitude: funky and flavorful
Rich and deep - yet zingy and zesty
You are the perfect partner in crime



What Flavor Pocky Are You?


.... very true XD

oh and more icons ^^

my current (u can't have anough of ichi and ganju XD)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

two dedicated to my deep hateness of sasuke plus my love for smexorz naruto-kun kicking his arsse XD (oh and the bastard one is still not finished, so more to come later kukukuku~~)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

random inuyasha one just cuz I hearts ear tweaking ^^
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


well so far, I dun think I will do anything special today. Not even go out with dad but meh, I only have 2 days of class this week and I'll have loads of time to do something fun ^^

Posted by yuriko at 7:52 PM








~Small Bio~


Name: Keyla

Nick: Yuriko/Keira

Age: 16

Birthday: May 29

E-mail:
Keirachan@gmail.com

Likes: Anime, cooking, reading manga, webdesigning

Dislikes: Broccoli, art stealers, girly girls, teachers?

Fav animes and mangas:
Naruto, AIR, Mai-Hime, Fullmetal Alchemist, Inuyasha, Bleach, Tsubasa Chronicle and many more

~My Friends~

~Yoko-chan~
~Sori-chan~ (twinnie)
~Alpha-chan~
~Hassan~

~Stuff~



~Fav Sites~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

My LJ

National Anime

Defied Dreams

Ear Tweak

BleachPortal

Naruto Fan

~Naruto and Bleach Fan Clubs~


Hitsu Fanclub

Itachi Fan Club

IchixRukia Fanclub

Kakashi Fanclub

Obito Fan Club

Naruto Fan Club

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Fanlistings~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Mr.Spam~




~Visitors? WTF LOL~~