5/03/2005

Image hosted by Photobucket.com I'm sooo happy, no more class for this week *dances* tomorrow is student's day but meh, I'm not going to attend to that crappy activity made by the school ^^;;;. The day after tomorrow is the school's Honor Student ceremony thing which I'm part of so I have to attend and the day after that one is teacher's day so no class also ^^.

Anyway, today I took a pre-college board test to see in which areas I have to improve to be prepared when I get the actual test. Well it was hard, atleast on the math part and the time concluded before I got the chance to check the math area so I left some in blank *kicks*. Also I had to watch the same classroom all morning and afternoon and that is sure irritating since the classroom is sooo dull and boring -____- . After that I hang out with my friend and he offered me to go and eat pizza which of course I had to accept XD but before that I came across to one of my other friends, july (not july from months, mind you ppl :p) and she is having trouble to talk to a girl around the school that loves anime (hard to find girls that likes anime so u can imagine) since she sees her more often than I do and wants to be friends with her but she doesn't once for all talk to the damn girl -_____- geez, now I have to do it for her >.>;;. lol

oh and I made a new sig ^^

Image hosted by Photobucket.com hate the font... totally o.o

Currenly hearing: Yotaka no yume by DAI

Posted by yuriko at 6:02 PM








~Small Bio~


Name: Keyla

Nick: Yuriko/Keira

Age: 16

Birthday: May 29

E-mail:
Keirachan@gmail.com

Likes: Anime, cooking, reading manga, webdesigning

Dislikes: Broccoli, art stealers, girly girls, teachers?

Fav animes and mangas:
Naruto, AIR, Mai-Hime, Fullmetal Alchemist, Inuyasha, Bleach, Tsubasa Chronicle and many more

~My Friends~

~Yoko-chan~
~Sori-chan~ (twinnie)
~Alpha-chan~
~Hassan~

~Stuff~



~Fav Sites~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

My LJ

National Anime

Defied Dreams

Ear Tweak

BleachPortal

Naruto Fan

~Naruto and Bleach Fan Clubs~


Hitsu Fanclub

Itachi Fan Club

IchixRukia Fanclub

Kakashi Fanclub

Obito Fan Club

Naruto Fan Club

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Fanlistings~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Mr.Spam~




~Visitors? WTF LOL~~