5/06/2005

Image hosted by Photobucket.com I feel so great. No school, yesterday I went to that honor student thingie, my friend is back to normal and and naruto 134 is sooo gonna rock XD

Well yesterday was sooo cool, the teachers didn't talk a lot of crap and they gave our medals quickly ^^. I couldn't stop talking to my friends since it was soo great to see them in a different place besides from school. Another thing I'm happy for it's that my friend is back to normal and it's good since I was worried sick ^^;;. Not much to rant about the honor thingie since my mom wanted to go once I get my medal so I didn't had time to share much with my friends ;_____;=. The good thing is that my birthday is soon and I will spend the entire day them with them :3

Well time to rant about Naruto 133 x____x=
OMG!!! what crappy animation it had, they made poor naruto look so bad ;_______; that even got me to cursing the anime producers >.>;;
the fight was good but but the animation was soo bad and and yucky x________x

BUT

the preview of 134 is soooo kickass, I'm still watching it after 2 hours from watching 133 x______x= ZOMG!! smexorz Naruto is soo yummy looking and and x_____x= *squeals* *dies*

I'll let my pics finish what I started *continues in rabid fangirl mode*

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v358/Keira89/ZOMG.jpg

I'm soo making siggies and avys from this eppie XD


Currently watching: Naruto's 134 preview o.o

Posted by yuriko at 12:35 PM








~Small Bio~


Name: Keyla

Nick: Yuriko/Keira

Age: 16

Birthday: May 29

E-mail:
Keirachan@gmail.com

Likes: Anime, cooking, reading manga, webdesigning

Dislikes: Broccoli, art stealers, girly girls, teachers?

Fav animes and mangas:
Naruto, AIR, Mai-Hime, Fullmetal Alchemist, Inuyasha, Bleach, Tsubasa Chronicle and many more

~My Friends~

~Yoko-chan~
~Sori-chan~ (twinnie)
~Alpha-chan~
~Hassan~

~Stuff~



~Fav Sites~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

My LJ

National Anime

Defied Dreams

Ear Tweak

BleachPortal

Naruto Fan

~Naruto and Bleach Fan Clubs~


Hitsu Fanclub

Itachi Fan Club

IchixRukia Fanclub

Kakashi Fanclub

Obito Fan Club

Naruto Fan Club

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Fanlistings~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Mr.Spam~




~Visitors? WTF LOL~~