4/26/2005

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Today I took to school my guitar but boy... my backpack with all my notebooks in my left shoulder plus the guitar on my other shoulder can be very tiring, especially when you have to carry it all day o.o. well atleast I could lmao at my friend for trying to play the guitar also, it was just so darn funny to see him goofing around with it and I was like: " >.> <.< I dun know him... ^^;;". Was soo cool and fun and ryo is teaching me so I'll prolly learn faster by his terms ^^. In lunch time we spent all the hour practicing and him teaching me stuff and I had more time since I went and eated before lunch break since my history teacher was absent. Speaking of teachers... well I would like to rant about a certain teacher but since she's comp savvy so who knows if she has LJ account so I better not. ^^;;;

A few hours ago I was practicing with my guitar for 2:30 hours straight and now my fingers and arms are all numby ;_____; they hurt a lot, atleast I can move my fingers faster ^^. It's odd but this is the first thing that can tire me a lot since I'm always moving wanting something to do like there's no tomorrow, just ask my friends ^^ (lol I know that you ppl can't so you'll have to believe me XD)

new crappy sig, surely not my best >.>

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Currently Hearing: Confidence by Rieko Miura

Posted by yuriko at 7:17 PM








~Small Bio~


Name: Keyla

Nick: Yuriko/Keira

Age: 16

Birthday: May 29

E-mail:
Keirachan@gmail.com

Likes: Anime, cooking, reading manga, webdesigning

Dislikes: Broccoli, art stealers, girly girls, teachers?

Fav animes and mangas:
Naruto, AIR, Mai-Hime, Fullmetal Alchemist, Inuyasha, Bleach, Tsubasa Chronicle and many more

~My Friends~

~Yoko-chan~
~Sori-chan~ (twinnie)
~Alpha-chan~
~Hassan~

~Stuff~



~Fav Sites~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

My LJ

National Anime

Defied Dreams

Ear Tweak

BleachPortal

Naruto Fan

~Naruto and Bleach Fan Clubs~


Hitsu Fanclub

Itachi Fan Club

IchixRukia Fanclub

Kakashi Fanclub

Obito Fan Club

Naruto Fan Club

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Fanlistings~


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

~Mr.Spam~




~Visitors? WTF LOL~~